Darwin
Alice Springs
Perth
Carnarvon
Sydney
Taree
Dubbo
Wellington
Melbourne
Mildura
Canberra
Adelaide
Port Augusta
Mount Isa
Cairns

Darwin

  • Barry Horwood - Executive Director, NTAHC (NT AIDS and Hepatitis Council)

  • Craig Scott - NSP Coordinator, NTAHC

  • Timmy Duggan - Hepatitis C Project Officer, NTAHC

  • Damien Murray - Indigenous Sexual Health Worker, NTAHC

  • Shane - NSP Worker, NTAHC, Darwin City

  • Tom - NSP Worker, NTAHC, Palmerston

  • Cat - NSP Worker, NTAHC, Palmerston

  • Jan Holt - Sexual Health Unit, Territory Health Department

  • Jamie Broadfoot - Hep C/IDU/NSP Policy Officer, Department of Health and Community Services

  • Des McKenzie - AMSANT

  • Lexy Marshall - Community Pharmacist, Casuarina

  • Fiona - Peer Educator and NAP Harm Reduction Coordinator

  • IDUs - 4 males, age range 20s – 30s
Top of page

Alice Springs

  • Dr Rosalie Schultz - Medical Officer, Clinic 34

  • Michael Cody - Clinical Nurse Manager, Community Drug and Alcohol Services

  • Tony Hand - Clinical Nurse, Community Drug and Alcohol Services

  • VJ Thorpe - Clinical Nurse, Community Drug and Alcohol Services

  • Susie - Retail Manager, Priceline Pharmacy

  • Jill Meade - NSP Coordinator, NTAHC

  • Craig Scolari - NSP Worker, NTAHC

  • Louise Gilbey - Education Officer, NTAHC

  • Dr John Boffa - Central Australian Aboriginal Congress

  • John Kiddle - Central Australian Aboriginal Congress

  • IDUs - 3 males, 2 females, age range late 20s to mid 40s
Top of page

Perth

  • Jude Bevan - Senior Policy and Planning Officer, Sexual Health and BBV Program, WA Department of Health

  • Lisa Bastian - Manager, Sexual Health and BBV Program, WA Department of Health

  • Vanessa Hunt - Senior Program Officer, Sexual Health and BBV Program, WA Department of Health

  • Trish Langdon - Executive Director, WA AIDS Council Leigh Cleary NSP Manager, WA AIDS Council

  • Gail Jones - Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Community Development Officer, WA AIDS Council

  • Clyde Dubois - NSP Worker, WA AIDS Council

  • Sandra Fox - Manager, WASUA

  • Paul Dessauer - Outreach Coordinator, WASUA

  • Lenette Mullen - President, Pharmaceutical Council of Western Australia

  • Cliff Collard - Aboriginal Alcohol and Other Drug Program Team, Drug and Alcohol Office

  • Jennifer Keen - Aboriginal Alcohol and Other Drug Program Team, Drug and Alcohol Office

  • Norma Morrison - Aboriginal Alcohol and Other Drug Program Team, Drug and Alcohol Office

  • Angela Hanslip - Aboriginal Alcohol and Other Drug Program Team, Drug and Alcohol Office

  • Danny Kiely - Prisoner Addiction Services Manager, Department of Corrective Services

  • Holly Beasley - BBV Consultant, Health Services, Department of Corrective Services

  • Denise Cail - Workforce Development, Drug and Alcohol Office

  • Celia Wilkinson - Workforce Development, Drug and Alcohol Office

  • Dr Susan Carruthers - National Drug Research Institute

  • Michael Doyle - Project Officer, Aboriginal Health Council of WA

  • Francine Eades - NSP Coordinator, Derbarl Yerrigan Health Service
Top of page

Carnarvon

  • Quentin Richards - Case Manager, Gascoyne Population Health Unit, WA Department of Health

  • Luke Wilkinson - Gascoyne Primary Health Manager, Midwest Region, WA Country Health Service

  • Stephen Farrington - General Manager, Carnarvon Medical Service Aboriginal Corporation

  • Taryn Duncan - Community Drugs Service Team, Mid West Health Service

  • Vicki Chudziak - Community Drugs Service Team, Mid West Health Service

  • Nursing staff - Carnarvon Hospital

  • Robin Fahl - Pharmacist, Amcal Pharmacy

Sydney

  • Owen Westcott - Senior Policy Analyst, AIDS/Infectious Diseases, NSW Health

  • Felicity Sheaves - Acting Harm Minimisation Coordinator, Sydney West Area Health Service

  • Julie Page - Clinical Nurse, Specialist, South Court Primary Care, Kingswood

  • Ian Bridges-Webb - Social Worker, South Court Primary Care, Kingswood

  • Julie Anne Downey - Enrolled Nurse, South Court Primary Care, Kingswood

  • Jane Shakeshaft - Acting Team Leader, Blacktown NSP

  • Dr Penny Abbott - GP, Aboriginal Medical Service Western Sydney Co-op

  • Leanne Schuster - Psychiatric Nurse, Aboriginal Medical Service Western Sydney Co-op

  • Tim Stern - Harm Minimisation Manager, Sydney South West Area Health Service

  • Troy Combo - Formerly Aboriginal and Torres Strait Policy and Projects Officer, Australian Hepatitis Council

  • Sallie Cairnduff - Project Officer, Aboriginal Health and Medical Research Council

  • IDUs - 2 males, 2 females, age range 20s to mid 40s
Top of page

Taree

  • Ian Reece - NSP Worker, Taree Community Health Service

  • Michelle Wilkes - Aboriginal Liaison Officer, Taree Community Health Service

  • Julie Elms - Hepatitis C Nurse, Taree Community Health Service

  • Greg Stewart - Sexual Health Nurse, Taree Community Health Service

  • Stacy Donovan - Sexual Health Worker, Biripi

  • Qew Druett - Manning River Pharmacy

  • Melinda Round - Office Manager, Accident and Emergency Department, Manning Rural Referral Hospital

  • IDUs - 4 males, 6 females; age range 20s to mid 40s

Dubbo

  • Margaret Crowley - Manager, Dubbo Sexual Health Service

  • Bedelia Skinner - NSP Coordinator, Dubbo Sexual Health Service

  • Bev Tyson - Aboriginal Health Education Officer

  • Kylie Vaughn - Secretary, Dubbo Sexual Health Service

  • Gai Honeyset - Front Desk Worker, Dubbo Community Health Service

  • Rex Wintle - Pharmacist, O'Donnells Pharmacy

  • IDUs - 5 males, age range 20s to 40s
Top of page

Wellington

  • Darren Ah See - CEO Wellington Aboriginal Corp Health Service

  • Billy Stanley - Sexual Health Worker, Wellington Aboriginal Corp Health Service

  • Jason Carr - Alcohol and Other Drugs Worker, Wellington Aboriginal Corp Health Service

  • Tyrone Kiernan - Registered Nurse, Wellington Hospital

Melbourne

  • Roland Jauernig - Manager, Health Protection Services, Department of Human Services

  • David Wright - Project Coordinator, Health Protection Services, Department of Human Services

  • Kelly Gallagher - Koori Program Coordinator, Drugs Policy and Services Branch, Department of Human Services

  • Danny Jeffcote - NSP Team Leader, Drug Safety Services, North Yarra Community Health

  • Majida Ritter - Team Leader Community Development, Turning Point Alcohol and Drug Centre

  • Peter Waples-Crowe and other staff members - VACCHO

  • 'Bootsie' Thorpe and Alan Thorpe - Koori Withdrawal Access Program, Ngwala Willumbong Co- Op Ltd

  • Damon Brogan - Executive Officer, VIVAIDS
Top of page

Mildura

  • Kayleen Tulloch - Drug and Alcohol Worker, Mildura Aboriginal Corporation

  • Paul Sloane - Social and Emotional Wellbeing Worker, Mildura Aboriginal Corporation

  • Mary Bassi - Drug and Alcohol Team Manager, Community Health Centre

  • Melissa Lonsdale - Drug and Alcohol Team Coordinator, Community Health Centre

  • Linton Gray - Manager, Coomealla Health, Dareton

  • Eric Oguzkaya - Albert and Braithwaites Pharmacy

Canberra

  • John Van Den Dungen - Coordinator/Peer Support Worker, The Connection

  • Kim Davidson - CEO, Gugan Gulwan Youth Aboriginal Corporation

  • Selena Walker - Drug and Alcohol Worker, Gugan Gulwan Youth Aboriginal Corporation

  • Harold Chatfield - Coordinator Men's Program, Winnunga Nimmityjah Aboriginal Health Service

  • Tracey Dobie - NSP/Pharmacy Program Manager, DIRECTIONS ACT

  • Teri Brandy - DIRECTIONS ACT

  • Tamara Speed - Australian Injecting and Illicit Drug Users League (AIVL)

  • Annie Madden - Australian Injecting and Illicit Drug users League (AIVL)

  • IDUs - 7 males, 2 females, age range 20s to early 30s
Top of page

Adelaide

  • Stephen Lymb - Manager, Harm Reduction, Drug and Alcohol Service of South Australia

  • Danielle Bament - Manager Clean Needle Program, Drug and Alcohol Service of South Australia

  • Don Hayward - Manager, Aboriginal Program, Drug and Alcohol Service of South Australia

  • Scott Wilson - Director, Aboriginal Drug and Alcohol Council

  • Janine Englehart and other staff - Aboriginal Health Council of South Australia

  • Michael McCabe - NSP Coordinator, Nunkuwarrin Yunti

  • Bradley Lawton - NUHIT Worker, Nunkuwarrin Yunti

  • Dominic Guerrera - Project Officer, Nunkuwarrin Yunti

  • George Carvajal - Drug Treatment Worker, Nunkuwarrin Yunti

  • Mandy Brown - Gambling Educator, Nunkuwarrin Yunti

  • Carol Holly - Manager, SAVIVE (South Australian Voice for Intravenous Education)

  • NSP Workers and other staff - SAVIVE

Port Augusta

  • Mark Cooper - Sobering Up Centre

  • Gregory - Sobering Up Centre

  • Tamara Filmer - Pharmacist, Sparrows Pharmacy

  • Valery Oakey - DASSA Councillor

  • Marie Williams - Manager, Community Harmony, Port Augusta City Council

  • Cephas Stanley - CEO, Pika Wiya Health Service

  • Dr Carolyn Dearlove - GP, Pika Wiya Health Service

  • Carol Browne - Clinical Nurse Consultant, Emergency Department, Port Augusta Hospital

  • Nursing staff - Emergency Department, Port Augusta Hospital
Top of page

Mount Isa

  • Jenny Darr - Injilinji Medical Service

  • Rachel Gregory - Sexual Health Worker, Mt Isa Hospital

  • Sandra Kennedy - ATODS

  • Ian Williamson - ATODS

  • Pharmacist - Angelo Bertoni Pharmacy

  • Jess Burrie - Pharmacy First
Top of page

Cairns

  • Amanda Kvassay - NSP Coordinator, Northern Area Health Service

  • David Rowley - NSW Worker, Northern Area Health Service

  • Nancy Long - Executive Officer Primary Health, WuChopperen Health Service

  • Joanne de Vries - Sexual Health Worker, WuChopperen Health Service

  • Ian Twist - Drug and Alcohol Workers, WuChopperen Health Service

  • Tamara McDougall - Coordinator, Youthlink NSP

  • Dan - Manager, Youthlink

  • Joanne Leamy - Clinical Nurse Consultant, Sexual Health Service

  • Anita Plesko - QuIHN

  • 'Kerry' - Volunteer, QuIHN

  • Miguel - NSP Worker, 'Dolls House', Cairns Base Hospital

  • Brendan Cashman - Queensland AIDS Council

  • IDUs - 2 males, 2 females, age range late 20s/30s